Dr. Ashok K Nandwani Principal Contact No. (C) 062397-64882, (H) 01832557444

List of the Faculty Members

Sr.No.ImageName of TeacherQualificationDesignationDepartment
1Dr.Ashok K.NandwaniG.A.M.S PGCRPrincipal,Professor & H.O.D Kaya Chikitsa
2Dr.Neerja SharmaM.D. (AY) Prasuti Tantra avam Stri RogProfessor & H.O.D Prasuti Tantra
3Dr.Jasbir KaurM.D. (AY) Prasuti Tantra avam Stri RogProfessor &Medical Supdt. Prasuti Tantra
4Dr.Rajeev SoodMD(Ay)KayaChikitsaProfessor & H.O.D. Panch Karma
5Dr.Minaxi AroraM.D (AY) Dravyaguna, Ph.D.Professor & H.O.D DravyaGuna Vigyan
6Dr. Reeta AbrolM.D. (AY) DravyagunaProfessor &H.O.D. Agad Tantra
7Dr.Ligade Vidya VishvambharM.D. (AY) Sharir RachnaProfessor & H.O.D. Rachna Sharir
8Dr. Varun BehlM.S. (AY) ShalyaReader & H.O.D. Shalya Tantra
9Dr.ReemaM.D (AY) RasShastraReader&H.O.D. Ras Shastra
10Dr. Sudha BhallaM.D. (AY) Kaya ChikitsaReader & H.O.D. Kaumar Bhritya
11Dr. Gurpreet KaurM.D. (AY) Kaya chikitsaReader &H.O.D. Swasthvritta
12Dr. Phand SheetalM.D. (AY) Kriya SharirReader & H.O.D. Sharir Kriya
13Dr.Sheetal SharmaM.D(.Ay)Samhita &SidhantReader&H.O.D. Maulik Siddhant
14Dr.Pawan SharmaM.D. (AY) PanchkarmaReader Panch Karma
15Dr.Ritesh ChawlaM.D. (AY) Kaya ChikitsaReader Kaya Chikitsa
16Dr.ParamjitM.S.(AY) ShalyaReader Shalya Tantra
17Mr.Rajeev SharmaM.A.(Sanskrit),M.Phil,Ph.DLecturer Maulik Siddhant
18Dr.Rohit Padalkar M.D. (AY) Samhita & Siddhant Lecturer Maulik Siddhant
19Dr.TipuM.S. (AY) ShalyaLecturer&H.O.D. Shalakya Tantra
20Dr.SnehaM.D. (AY ) Kaya ChikitsaLecturer Kaumar Bhritya
21Dr.Sajjad Elahi MalikM.D. (AY) Kaya ChikitsaLecturer Swasthvritta
22Dr.Venus MarwahaM.S. (AY) Shalya TantraLecturer Rachna Sharir
23Dr.Bhanu Puri M.D. (AY) Samhita &SidhantLecturer Maulik Siddhant
24Dr.Sunny SharmaM.D. (AY) Rachna SharirLecturer Rachna Sharir
25Dr.Gursharan SinghM.D. (AY) RasshastraLecturer Ras Shastra
26Dr.AshwaniM.D.(AY) Ras ShastraLecturer Agad Tantra
27Dr.Rozy ChauhanM.D. (AY) PanchkarmaLecturer Panch Karma
28Dr.Harsimranjit KaurM.D. (AY) Kaya ChikitsaLecturer Sharir Kriya
29Dr. AnamikaM.D(AY) DravyagunaLecturer DravyaGuna Vigyan
30Dr.Anuradha ThapaM.S. (AY) ShalyaLecturer Shalya Tantra
31Dr.Amandeep GuptaM.S. (AY)Shalakya TantraLecturer Shalakya Tantra
32Mr.GurpreetM.Sc. MathematicsBiostatician Maulik Siddhant
33Mr.Mohit SharmaM.A ( Yoga )Yoga Instructor Swasthvritta

 

  

            NON

TEACHING

STAFF   LIST

Sr.No

Emp Id

Name

Department

Designation

1

SNT05

Ms.Jyoti Sharma

Library

Librarian

2

SNT 28

Mr.Rohit Sharma

Library

Assistant Librarian

3

SNT 19

Mrs.Rajwinder Kaur

Library

Library Attendant or Peon

4

SNT 01

Mr.Ramesh Kumar

Office

Clerical staff for admin.& acc. services

5

SNT 02

Mr.Fakir Chand Saini

Office

Clerical staff for admin.&acc. services

6

SNT 11

Mr.Varun Sharma

Office

Clerical staff for admin.&acc. services

7

SNT 29

Mr.Munish

Office

Clerical staff for admin.& acc. services

8

SNT 15

Mr.Munish Sharma

Samhita & Siddhanta

Attendant

9

SNT04

Mr.Vipan Gautam

Rachna Sharir

Laboratory Technician

10

SNT 30

Mr.Ram Avadh

Rachna Sharir

Laboratory Assisstant

11

SNT 23

Mr.Gurmej Singh

Rachna Sharir

Museum Keeper

12

SNT 24

Mr.Mehal Singh

Rachna Sharir

Lifter

13

SNT 27

Mr.Balwinder Singh

Rachna Sharir

Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker

14

SNT 06

Mr.Sandeep

Kriya Sharir

Laboratory Technician

15

SNT 08

Mr.Ravi Shanker

Kriya Sharir

Laboratory Assisstant

16

SNT 12

Mr.Vishal Sharma

Kriya Sharir

Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker

17

SNT 41

Mr. Harjinder Singh

Kriya Sharir

Museum Keeper

18

SNT09

Mr.Harbinder Singh

Dravyaguna

Laboratory Technician

19

SNT 07

Mrs.Monika Luthra

Dravyaguna

Laboratory Assisstant

20

SNT 25

Mr.Bhagwant Singh

Dravyaguna

Museum Keeper

21

SNT 42

Mr.Sarabjeet Singh

Dravyaguna

Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker

22

SNT 10

Mrs.Shveta Arora

Rasa Shastra

Laboratory Technician

23

SNT 37

Mr.Sukhwinder Singh

Rasa Shastra

Laboratory Assisstant

24

SNT 21

Mr.Himachal

Rasa Shastra

Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker

25

SNT 26

Mr.Sukhraj Singh

Roga Nidan

Laboratory Technician

26

SNT 3

Mr.Suresh Rana

Roga Nidan

Laboratory Technician

27

SNT 40

Mr.Sukhwinder Singh

Roga Nidan

Laboratory Assisstant

28

SNT 47

Kanwaljeet Kaur

Roga Nidan

Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker

29

SNT 16

Mrs.Monika

Swasthavritta & Agad

Museum Keeper

30

SNT 14

Mr.Jaimal Singh

Swasthavritta & Agad

Attendant

31

SNT 39

Mrs.Kulwinder Kaur

Kaumarbhritya & Panchkarma

Attendant

32

SNT 20

Mrs.Parveen Kaur

Kayachikitsa & Parsuti

Attendant

33

SNT 13

Mr.Shyam Lal

Herbal Garden

Gardener

34

SNT 22

Mr. Sant Sewak

Herbal Garden

Multipurpose Worker

35

SNT 17

Mr.Nirmal Singh

Herbal Garden

Multipurpose Worker

     
     
     
     

 

 

Alumni of Our college

Our students are very much disciplined,hard working & have good intellect.They are getting good positions in university results.Our graduates are serving patients in urban as well as rural areas & getting full honour in the society.Apart from this,they have been selected for M.D.(Ayu.) & other P.G.courses not only in reputed institutes of ayurveda in India but also in universities of abroad….more

DEGREE TO BE AWARDED

Ayurvedacharya (Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery- B.A.M.S)
The Candidate will be awarded Ayurvedacharya (Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery-B.A.M.S) …more

Contact us

Contact No 06239764882(college)
Near Radha Swami Dera ,Chabal Road Amritsar,PIN-143009

01832557444(hospital)Sant Tulsi Dass Marg ,Outside Lohgarh Gate ,Amritsar
E.Mail ID- slnaycollege@yahoo.com